Home Forums Event Results Nationals Side Event 2018 (Incomplete)

This topic contains 0 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by The Editor The Editor 1 year, 2 months ago.

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #1004
    The Editor
    The Editor
    Keymaster

    46 Players. 6 rounds. No Proxies. Cut to top 8.

    1st Loki Saunders – Tainted Pile
    2nd Anatoli “Foot” Lightfoot – Jeskai Tempo
    3rd
    4th Tim Evers
    5th-7th Michael Hearn
    5th-7th Colin J Harris
    5th-7th
    8th Brennan Crawford

    1st Lachlan Saunders – Tainted Pile

    Enchantments (7)
    Animate Dead
    Dance of the Dead
    Survival of the Fittest *
    Wild Research
    Sneak Attack
    Yawgmoth’s Bargain *
    Omniscience

    Other Spells (19)
    Gitaxian Probe
    Brainstorm
    Cabal Therapy
    Demonic Consultation
    Entomb
    Gamble
    Collective Brutality
    Eladamri’s Call
    Flash
    Goryo’s Vengeance
    Shallow Grave
    Tainted Pact *
    Grim Tutor
    Frantic Search
    Rhystic Tutor
    Seething Song
    Show and Tell
    Wheel of Fortune
    Through the Breach

    Acceleration (8)
    Black Lotus ****
    Chrome Mox
    Lotus Petal
    Mox Diamond
    Dark Ritual
    Manamorphose
    Elvish Spirit Guide
    Simian Spirit Guide

    Creatures (9)
    Children of Korlis
    Laboratory Maniac
    Loyal Retainers
    Spellseeker
    Academy Rector
    Griselbrand
    Woodfall Primus
    Worldspine Wurm
    Emrakul, the Aeons Torn

    Lands (16)
    Ebon Stronghold
    Peat Bog
    Sandstone Needle
    Ancient Spring
    Geothermal Crevice
    Sulfur Vent
    Badlands
    Bayou
    Scrubland
    Tropical island
    Underground Sea
    Volcanic Island
    Bloodstained Mire
    Misty Rainforest
    Polluted Delta
    Scalding Tarn

    SB: Disenchant
    SB: Red Elemental Blast
    SB: Blue Elemental Blast
    SB: Kozilek’s Return
    SB: Energy Flux
    SB: Pyroblast
    SB: Firestorm
    SB: Mindbreak Trap
    SB: Chain of Vapour
    SB: Abrupt Decay
    SB: Flusterstorm
    SB: Naturalize
    SB: Chaos Warp
    SB: Submerge
    SB: Stronghold Gambit

    2nd Anatoli “Foot” Lightfoot – Jeskai Tempo

    Cantrips (5)
    Brainstorm
    Preordain
    Ponder
    Time Walk ***
    Gush

    Counterspells (8)
    Spell Pierce
    Daze
    Spell Snare
    Logic Knot
    Mana Leak
    Cryptic Command
    Force of Will *
    Mystic confluence

    Removal (7)
    Path to Exile
    Lightning Bolt
    Swords to Plowshares
    Abrade
    Lightning Helix
    Electrolyze
    Fire / Ice

    Creautes (7)
    Snapcaster *
    Young Pyromancer
    Geist of Saint Traft
    Jori En, Ruin Diver
    Monastery Mentor
    True-Name Nemesis *
    Vendilion Clique

    Planeswalkers (2)
    Dack Fayden
    Chandra, Torch of Defiance

    ??? (2)
    Jace
    FoF

    Lands (11)
    Tectonic Edge
    Plateau
    Tundra
    Volcanic Island
    Irrigated Farmland
    Steam Vents
    Arid mesa
    Marsh Flats
    Polluted Delta
    Scalding Tarn
    Windswept Heath

    SB: Rest in Peace
    SB: Relic of Progenitys
    SB: Barrington Forge-Tender
    SB: Grim Lavamancer
    SB: Negate
    SB: Flusterstorm
    SB: Mystic Remora
    SB: Blue Elemental Blast
    SB: Red Elemental Blast
    SB: Pyroblast
    SB: Wear / Tear
    SB: Supreme Verdict
    SB: Radiant Flames
    SB: Firespout
    SB: Celestial Purge

    Brand Owen – Whud!

    Artifact (15)
    Chalice of the Void
    Lotus Petal
    Mana Crypt **
    Mox Diamond
    Mind Stone
    Smuggler’s Copter
    Sphere of Resistance
    Thorn of Amethyst
    Umezawa’s Jitte *
    Crucible of Worlds
    Sword of Fire and Ice
    Tangle Wire
    Trinisphere
    Fleetwheel Cruiser
    Batterskull

    Creatures (19)
    Hangarback Walker
    Walking Ballista
    Arcbound Ravager
    Leonin Arbiter
    Phyrexian Revoker
    Spirit of the Labyrinth
    Stoneforge Mystic *
    Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
    Porcelain Legionnaire
    Aven Mindcensor
    Blade Splicer
    Eldrazi Displacer
    Thalia, Heretic Cathar
    Vryn Wingmare
    Phyrexian Metamorph
    Lodestone Golem
    Restoration Angel
    Thought-Knot Seer
    Reality Smasher

    Other Spells (4)
    Swords to Plowshares
    Council’s Judgment
    Dismember
    Karn, Scion of Urza

    Land (21)
    Ancient Tomb
    City of Traitors
    Crystal Vein
    Mishra’s Factory
    Ancient Den
    Darksteel Citadel
    Dust Bowl
    Field of Ruin
    Ghost Quarter
    Rishadan Port
    Strip Mine **
    Tectonic Edge
    Wasteland *
    Flagstones of Trokair
    Gemstone Caverns
    Horizon Canopy
    Plains
    Plains
    Plains
    Plains
    Plains

    SB: Containment Priest
    SB: Disenchant
    SB: Ethersworn Canonist
    SB: Mother of Runes
    SB: Palace Jailer
    SB: Path to Exile
    SB: Sorcerous Spyglass
    SB: Armageddon
    SB: Relic of Progenitus
    SB: Remorseful Cleric
    SB: Rest in Peace
    SB: Sanctum Prelate
    SB: Smokestack
    SB: Tormod’s Crypt
    SB: Uba Mask

    Michael Hearn – Channel Mirror

    Tutors (11)
    Burning Wish
    Diabolic Intent
    Shred Memory
    Muddle the Mixture
    Fabricate
    Grim Tutor
    Rhystic Tutor
    Mastermind’s Acquisition
    Increasing Ambition
    Skyship Weatherlight
    Diabolic Revelation

    Other Creatures (10)
    Arbor Elf
    Birds of Paradise
    Elvish Mystic
    Elves of Deep Shadow
    Fyndhorn Elves
    Noble Hierarch
    Elvish Spirit Guide
    Spellseeker
    Auriok Salvagers
    Emrakul, the Aeons Torn

    Other Artifacts (12)
    Black Lotus ****
    Chrome Mox
    Lotus Petal
    Chromatic Sphere
    Chromatic Star
    Darkwater Egg
    Shadowblood Egg
    Credit Voucher
    Scroll Rack
    Implements of Sacrifice
    Kaleidostone
    Lich’s Mirror
    Memory Jar *

    Other Spells (9)
    Dark Ritual
    Duress
    Abeyance
    Channel **
    Manamorphose
    Regrowth
    Wheel of Fortune
    Tendrils of Agony
    Mind’s Desire

    Lands (17)
    Hickory Woodlot
    Peat Bog
    Gemstone Mine
    City of Brass
    Mana Confluence
    Savannah
    Underground Sea
    Tropical Island
    Bayou
    Taiga
    Verdant Catacombs
    Windswept Heath
    Marsh Flats
    Misty Rainforest
    Polluted Delta
    Wooded Foothills
    Overgrown Tomb

    SB: Ill-Gotten Gains
    SB: Abrupt Decay
    SB: Xantid Swarm
    SB: Overmaster
    SB: Pyroclasm
    SB: Demonic Collusion
    SB: Mizzix’s Mastery
    SB: Seeds of Innocence
    SB: Maelstrom Pulse
    SB: Seeds of Innocence
    SB: Carpet of Flowers
    SB: Virtue’s Ruin
    SB: Collective Brutality
    SB: Hull Breach
    SB: Forest

    Brennan Crawford – ANNIHILATOR SIX

    Win Cons (7)
    Sneak Attack
    Cunning Wish
    Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
    Snapcaster Mage *
    Torrential Gearhulk
    Dire Fleet Daredevil
    Jace, the Mind Sculptor *

    Interaction (11)
    Mental Misstep
    Force of Will *
    Spell Pierce
    Spell Snare
    Remand
    Censor
    Mana Leak
    Counterspell
    Vendilion Clique
    Cryptic Command

    Card Filtering (8)
    Gitaxian Probe
    Brainstorm
    Ponder
    Preordain
    Merchant Scroll*
    Dack Fayden
    Dig through Time **
    Fact or Fiction
    Spellseeker

    Removal (6)
    Lightning Bolt
    Abrade
    Izzet Charm
    Fire//Ice
    Fiery Confluence
    Mystic Confluence

    Moon Pieces (4)
    Back to Basics *
    Blood Moon
    Magus of the Moon
    Blood Sun

    Acceleration (5)
    Chrome Mox
    Lotus Petal
    Simian Spirit Guide
    Ancient Tomb
    City of Traitors

    Lands (19)
    Desolate Lighthouse
    Volcanic Island
    Steam Vents
    Sulfur Falls
    Bloodstained Mire
    Flooded Strand
    Misty Rainforest
    Polluted Delta
    Scalding Tarn
    Island
    Island
    Island
    Island
    Island
    Island
    Island
    Island
    Mountain
    Mountain

    SB: Through the Breach
    SB: Harvest Pyre
    SB: Anger of the Gods
    SB: Submerge
    SB: Kozilek’s Return
    SB: Vedalken Shackles
    SB: Flusterstorm
    SB: Pyroblast
    SB: Red Elemental Blast
    SB: Keranos, God of Storms
    SB: Energy flux
    SB: Surgical Extraction
    SB: Relic of Progenitus
    SB: Null Rod
    SB: Blink of an Eye

    Colin J Harris -Red Shops

    Mana Crypt
    Mox Diamond
    Chrome Mox
    Lotus Petal
    Lightning Bolt
    Mana Vault
    Galvanic Blast
    Goblin Welder
    Abrade
    Lightning Greeves
    Mind Stone
    Guardian Idol
    Fire Diamond
    Grim Monolith
    Magus of the Moon
    Blood Sun
    Blood Moon
    Staff of Domination
    Metalworker
    Crucible of Worlds
    Trinisphere
    Worn Powerstone
    Wastes
    Tolarian Academy **
    Sandstone Needle
    Inventors Fair
    Darksteel Citadel
    Great Furnace
    City of Workshop
    Mishra’s Factory
    Mutavault
    Crystal Vein
    Ancient Tomb
    Sea Gate Wreckage
    Buried Ruin
    Mountain
    Mountain
    Mountain
    Mountain
    Mountain
    Phyrexian Metamorph
    Thran Dynamo
    Walking Ballista
    TKS
    Hedron Archive
    Daretti, Scrap Savant
    Karn, Pantsless
    Chandra Torch of Defiance
    Kuldotha Forgemaster
    Skysovereign
    Duplicant
    Wurmcoil Engine
    Myr Battlesphere
    Platinum Angel
    Sundering Titan
    Blightsteel Colossus
    Spine of Ish Sha
    Ugin, the Spirit Dragon

    SB: Richochet Trap
    SB: Pyroblast
    SB: Red Elemental Blast
    SB: Anger
    SB: Sweltering Sun
    SB: Rolling Earthquake
    SB: Trading Post
    SB: Winter Orb
    SB: Batterskull
    SB: Pithing Needle
    SB: Spyglass
    SB: Chaos Warp
    SB: Wear / Tear
    SB: Ensnaring Bridge
    SB: Vandal Blast

    -1 Moxen (from 3 to 2)
    -1 Library of Alexanrdria (from 2 to 1)
    -1 Crop Rotation (from 1 to 0)
    -1 Sensei's Divining Top (from 1 to 0)
    -1 Tainted Pact (from 1 to 0)
    +2 Gaea's Cradle (from 0 to 2)

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.