Home Forums Event Results Adelaide Eternal Highlander Cup 2019

This topic contains 5 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by Avatar Drew Carter 4 months, 3 weeks ago.

Viewing 6 posts - 1 through 6 (of 6 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #1265
    Avatar
    Drew Carter
    Participant

    39 players competed to win the inaugural Cup and a Mox Emerald! They played 6 rounds of Swiss followed by a Top 8. The final standings after Swiss are below.

    1

    Here are the Top 8.

    2

    Top 8
    Drew Carter defeats Socrates Stavropoulos
    James Arthur defeats Ed Watts
    Beckett Wolfe defeats Michael Billinghurst
    Graham King defeats Tristan Cook

    Top 4
    Graham King defeats Drew Carter
    Beckett Wolf defeats James Arthur

    Here’s the final!

    3
    4

    Graham King defeats Beckett Wolfe to win the trophy!

    5

    Below are the Top 16 deck lists. More deck lists and metagame analysis to come.

    01. Graham King
    Blue Moon with Niv-Mizzet (UR control)
    Dig Through Time, Force of Will, Mana Drain, Jace, the Mind Sculptor, Snapcaster Mage, True-Name Nemesis

    //Lands
    1 Arid Mesa
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Flooded Strand
    10 Island
    1 Misty Rainforest
    3 Mountain
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Steam Vents
    1 Volcanic Island
    1 Wandering Fumarole
    1 Wooded Foothills

    //Artifacts
    1 Vedalken Shackles

    //Enchantments
    1 Back to Basics
    1 Blood Moon
    1 Search for Azcanta

    //Instants
    1 Abrade
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Counterspell
    1 Cryptic Command
    1 Daze
    1 Dig Through Time **
    1 Electrolyze
    1 Expansion // Explosion
    1 Fact or Fiction
    1 Fire // Ice
    1 Force of Will *
    1 Izzet Charm
    1 Lightning Bolt
    1 Mana Drain *
    1 Mana Leak
    1 Mental Misstep
    1 Mystic Confluence
    1 Spell Snare

    //Sorceries
    1 Hour of Devastation
    1 Ponder
    1 Preordain
    1 Sweltering Suns

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Dack Fayden
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor *

    //Creatures
    1 Dire Fleet Daredevil
    1 Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy
    1 Magus of the Moon
    1 Niv-Mizzet, Parun
    1 Snapcaster Mage *
    1 Thing in the Ice
    1 True-Name Nemesis *
    1 Vendilion Clique
    1 Young Pyromancer

    //Sideboard
    1 Anger of the Gods
    1 Batterskull
    1 Blue Elemental Blast
    1 Chaos Warp
    1 Disdainful Stroke
    1 Extract
    1 Flusterstorm
    1 Hydroblast
    1 Magma Spray
    1 Null Rod
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Relic of Progenitus
    1 Submerge
    1 Subterranean Tremors

    02. Beckett Wolfe
    Junk (GWB mid-range)
    Karakas, Strip Mine, Birthing Pod, Skullclamp, Umezawa’s Jitte, Green Sun’s Zenith, Stoneforge Mystic

    //Lands
    1 Arid Mesa
    1 Bayou
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Dryad Arbor
    1 Flooded Strand
    2 Forest
    1 Horizon Canopy
    1 Karakas *
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Overgrown Tomb
    1 Plains
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Savannah
    1 Scrubland
    1 Strip Mine *
    1 Swamp
    1 Temple Garden
    1 Treetop Village
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Windswept Heath
    1 Wooded Foothills

    //Artifacts
    1 Batterskull
    1 Birthing Pod *
    1 Skullclamp *
    1 Umezawa’s Jitte *

    //Instants
    1 Abrupt Decay
    1 Assassin’s Trophy
    1 Mental Misstep
    1 Swords to Plowshares

    //Sorceries
    1 Green Sun’s Zenith *
    1 Inquisition of Kozilek
    1 Lingering Souls
    1 Steelshaper’s Gift

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Garruk Relentless
    1 Liliana of the Veil
    1 Liliana, the Last Hope

    //Creatures
    1 Anafenza, the Foremost
    1 Arbor Elf
    1 Avacyn’s Pilgrim
    1 Birds of Paradise
    1 Blade Splicer
    1 Deathrite Shaman
    1 Elves of Deep Shadow
    1 Kitchen Finks
    1 Knight of Autumn
    1 Mother of Runes
    1 Noble Hierarch
    1 Qasali Pridemage
    1 Renegade Rallier
    1 Restoration Angel
    1 Scavenging Ooze
    1 Siege Rhino
    1 Stoneforge Mystic *
    1 Strangleroot Geist
    1 Tarmogoyf
    1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
    1 Titania, Protector of Argoth
    1 Voice of Resurgence

    //Sideboard
    1 Bitterblossom
    1 Carpet of Flowers
    1 Choke
    1 Ethersworn Canonist
    1 Faerie Macabre
    1 Kambal, Consul of Allocation
    1 Lone Missionary
    1 Obstinate Baloth
    1 Orzhov Pontiff
    1 Reclamation Sage
    1 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
    1 Thoughtseize
    1 Thrun, the Last Troll
    1 Vryn Wingmare
    1 Zealous Persecution

    03. Drew Carter
    Fringey Bros. (WUR aggro)
    Strip Mine, Wasteland, Ancestral Recall, True-Name Nemesis

    //Lands
    1 Arid Mesa
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Flooded Strand
    1 Hallowed Fountain
    1 Island
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Plateau
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Rishadan Port
    1 Sacred Foundry
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Steam Vents
    1 Strip Mine *
    1 Tundra
    1 Undiscovered Paradise
    1 Volcanic Island
    1 Wasteland *
    1 Wooded Foothills

    //Artifacts
    1 Smuggler’s Copter
    1 Winter Orb

    //Enchantments
    1 Chained to the Rocks

    //Instants
    1 Ancestral Recall ****
    1 Boros Charm
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Daze
    1 Fireblast
    1 Gush
    1 Lightning Bolt
    1 Memory Lapse
    1 Mental Misstep
    1 Price of Progress
    1 Spell Pierce
    1 Stifle
    1 Vapor Snag

    //Sorceries
    1 Chain Lightning
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Lava Spike
    1 Rift Bolt
    1 Skewer the Critics

    //Creatures
    1 Dauntless Bodyguard
    1 Delver of Secrets
    1 Figure of Destiny
    1 Goblin Guide
    1 Grim Lavamancer
    1 Harsh Mentor
    1 Isamaru, Hound of Konda
    1 Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy
    1 Judge’s Familiar
    1 Leonin Arbiter
    1 Looter il-Kor
    1 Phantasmal Bear
    1 Rakdos Cackler
    1 Soldier of the Pantheon
    1 Steppe Lynx
    1 Tithe Taker
    1 True-Name Nemesis *
    1 Warkite Marauder
    1 Wharf Infiltrator
    1 Zurgo Bellstriker

    //Sideboard
    1 Blue Elemental Blast
    1 Containment Priest
    1 Dire Fleet Daredevil
    1 Ethersworn Canonist
    1 Flusterstorm
    1 Forked Bolt
    1 Fumble
    1 Goblin Cratermaker
    1 Kataki, War’s Wage
    1 Lavinia, Azorius Renegade
    1 Null Rod
    1 Stony Silence
    1 Submerge
    1 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
    1 Windswept Heath

    04. James Arthur
    Dark Bant (GWBU mid-range)
    Birthing Pod, Skullclamp, Umezawa’s Jitte, Mana Drain, Green Sun’s Zenith, Stoneforge Mystic, True-Name Nemesis

    //Lands
    1 Arid Mesa
    1 Bayou
    1 Breeding Pool
    1 Dryad Arbor
    1 Flooded Strand
    1 Forest
    1 Hallowed Fountain
    1 Horizon Canopy
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Plains
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Savannah
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Scrubland
    1 Temple Garden
    1 Tropical Island
    1 Tundra
    1 Underground Sea
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Windswept Heath
    1 Wooded Foothills

    //Artifacts
    1 Birthing Pod *
    1 Skullclamp *
    1 Sword of Fire and Ice
    1 Umezawa’s Jitte *

    //Instants
    1 Assassin’s Trophy
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Daze
    1 Evasive Action
    1 Mana Drain *
    1 Path to Exile
    1 Spell Pierce
    1 Swords to Plowshares

    //Sorceries
    1 Green Sun’s Zenith *
    1 Ponder

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Garruk Relentless
    1 Garruk Wildspeaker

    //Creatures
    1 Angel of Sanctions
    1 Arbor Elf
    1 Avacyn’s Pilgrim
    1 Birds of Paradise
    1 Blade Splicer
    1 Deathrite Shaman
    1 Elves of Deep Shadow
    1 Elvish Mystic
    1 Eternal Witness
    1 Hostage Taker
    1 Kitchen Finks
    1 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
    1 Noble Hierarch
    1 Qasali Pridemage
    1 Restoration Angel
    1 Scavenging Ooze
    1 Siege Rhino
    1 Spell Queller
    1 Stoneforge Mystic *
    1 Thragtusk
    1 True-Name Nemesis *
    1 Voice of Resurgence

    //Sideboard
    1 Council’s Judgment
    1 Deathgorge Scavenger
    1 Duress
    1 Entrancing Melody
    1 Fumble
    1 Negate
    1 Notion Thief
    1 Painful Truths
    1 Relic of Progenitus
    1 Rest in Peace
    1 Sylvan Library
    1 The Eldest Reborn
    1 Thrun, the Last Troll
    1 Unravel the Aether
    1 Zealous Persecution

    05. Ed Watts
    RUG Life (RUG tempo)
    Ancestral Recall, Time Walk

    //Lands
    1 Arid Mesa
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Breeding Pool
    1 Flooded Strand
    1 Forest
    2 Island
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Mountain
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Rishadan Port
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Steam Vents
    1 Taiga
    1 Tropical Island
    1 Underground Sea
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Volcanic Island
    1 Windswept Heath
    1 Wooded Foothills

    //Instants
    1 Ancestral Recall ****
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Counterspell
    1 Daze
    1 Evasive Action
    1 Fire // Ice
    1 Gush
    1 Izzet Charm
    1 Lightning Bolt
    1 Mana Leak
    1 Mental Misstep
    1 Mission Briefing
    1 Price of Progress
    1 Remand
    1 Spell Pierce
    1 Spell Snare

    //Sorceries
    1 Chain Lightning
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Incendiary Flow
    1 Light Up the Stage
    1 Ponder
    1 Preordain
    1 Regrowth
    1 Time Walk ***

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
    1 Dack Fayden
    1 Garruk Relentless

    //Creatures
    1 Deathrite Shaman
    1 Delver of Secrets
    1 Dire Fleet Daredevil
    1 Goblin Guide
    1 Grim Lavamancer
    1 Hooting Mandrills
    1 Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy
    1 Pteramander
    1 Scavenging Ooze
    1 Spellseeker
    1 Tarmogoyf
    1 Vendilion Clique
    1 Young Pyromancer

    //Sideboard
    1 Anger of the Gods
    1 Arc Trail
    1 Blood Moon
    1 Blue Elemental Blast
    1 Destructive Revelry
    1 Dismember
    1 Flusterstorm
    1 Hydroblast
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Relic of Progenitus
    1 Seedtime
    1 Submerge
    1 Sylvan Library
    1 Tormod’s Crypt

    06. Michael Billinghurst
    Grixis Control (UBR control)
    Karakas, Dig Through Time, Mana Drain, Jace, the Mind Sculptor, Snapcaster Mage, True-Name Nemesis

    //Lands
    1 Badlands
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Creeping Tar Pit
    1 Drowned Catacomb
    1 Field of Ruin
    1 Flooded Strand
    3 Island
    1 Karakas *
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Steam Vents
    1 Sulfur Falls
    2 Swamp
    1 Underground Sea
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Volcanic Island
    1 Wandering Fumarole
    1 Watery Grave
    1 Wooded Foothills

    //Enchantments
    1 Search for Azcanta

    //Instants
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Counterspell
    1 Cryptic Command
    1 Dig Through Time **
    1 Electrolyze
    1 Fatal Push
    1 Kolaghan’s Command
    1 Lightning Bolt
    1 Mana Drain *
    1 Mana Leak
    1 Mental Misstep
    1 Spell Snare
    1 Terminate

    //Sorceries
    1 Ancestral Vision
    1 Dreadbore
    1 Hymn to Tourach
    1 Inquisition of Kozilek
    1 Ponder
    1 Preordain
    1 Subterranean Tremors
    1 Thoughtseize
    1 Toxic Deluge

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Dack Fayden
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor *
    1 Liliana of the Veil
    1 Liliana, the Last Hope

    //Creatures
    1 Baleful Strix
    1 Gurmag Angler
    1 Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy
    1 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
    1 Kess, Dissident Mage
    1 Snapcaster Mage *
    1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
    1 True-Name Nemesis *
    1 Vendilion Clique

    //Sideboard
    1 Anger of the Gods
    1 Blood Moon
    1 Blue Elemental Blast
    1 Damnation
    1 Dire Fleet Daredevil
    1 Duress
    1 Dystopia
    1 Engineered Explosives
    1 Flusterstorm
    1 Hydroblast
    1 Nihil Spellbomb
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Submerge
    1 Young Pyromancer

    07. Tristan Cook
    Marchesa Pile (BRW aggro-control)
    Strip Mine, Mox Jet, Skullclamp, Umezawa’s Jitte, Stoneforge Mystic

    //Lands
    1 Arid Mesa
    1 Badlands
    1 Bayou
    1 Blood Crypt
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Dragonskull Summit
    1 Godless Shrine
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Mountain
    1 Plains
    1 Plateau
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Sacred Foundry
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Scrubland
    1 Shambling Vent
    1 Strip Mine *
    1 Swamp
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Windswept Heath
    1 Wooded Foothills

    //Artifacts
    1 Batterskull
    1 Mox Jet ***
    1 Skullclamp *
    1 Smuggler’s Copter
    1 Umezawa’s Jitte *

    //Enchantments
    1 Bitterblossom

    //Instants
    1 Abrade
    1 Imp’s Mischief
    1 Kolaghan’s Command
    1 Lightning Bolt
    1 Mana Tithe
    1 Mental Misstep
    1 Path to Exile
    1 Swords to Plowshares

    //Sorceries
    1 Cabal Therapy
    1 Collective Brutality
    1 Dreadbore
    1 Duress
    1 Hymn to Tourach
    1 Inquisition of Kozilek
    1 Lingering Souls
    1 Painful Truths
    1 Steelshaper’s Gift
    1 Thoughtseize
    1 Toxic Deluge
    1 Vindicate

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
    1 Liliana of the Veil
    1 Liliana, the Last Hope

    //Creatures
    1 Bedlam Reveler
    1 Dark Confidant
    1 Deathrite Shaman
    1 Dire Fleet Daredevil
    1 Goblin Rabblemaster
    1 Grim Lavamancer
    1 Monastery Mentor
    1 Queen Marchesa
    1 Stoneforge Mystic *
    1 Tidehollow Sculler

    //Sideboard
    1 Anger of the Gods
    1 Circle of Protection: Red
    1 Containment Priest
    1 Disenchant
    1 Elspeth, Sun’s Champion
    1 Grafdigger’s Cage
    1 Kambal, Consul of Allocation
    1 Kaya, Orzhov Usurper
    1 Memorial to Folly
    1 Phyrexian Arena
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Theater of Horrors
    1 Timely Reinforcements
    1 Wear // Tear

    08. Socrates Stavropoulos
    Grixis Control (UBR control)
    Dig Through Time, Force of Will, Mana Drain, Jace, the Mind Sculptor, Snapcaster Mage, True-Name Nemesis

    //Lands
    1 Badlands
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Creeping Tar Pit
    1 Drowned Catacomb
    1 Field of Ruin
    1 Flooded Strand
    3 Island
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Mountain
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Steam Vents
    1 Sulfur Falls
    2 Swamp
    1 Underground Sea
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Volcanic Island
    1 Wandering Fumarole
    1 Watery Grave

    //Instants
    1 Abrade
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Counterspell
    1 Cryptic Command
    1 Diabolic Edict
    1 Dig Through Time **
    1 Electrolyze
    1 Fact or Fiction
    1 Fatal Push
    1 Fire // Ice
    1 Force of Will *
    1 Kolaghan’s Command
    1 Lightning Bolt
    1 Mana Drain *
    1 Mana Leak
    1 Mental Misstep
    1 Mystic Confluence
    1 Remand
    1 Spell Snare

    //Sorceries
    1 Chain Lightning
    1 Dreadbore
    1 Fiery Confluence
    1 Hymn to Tourach
    1 Inquisition of Kozilek
    1 Ponder
    1 Preordain
    1 Thoughtseize
    1 Toxic Deluge

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Dack Fayden
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor *

    //Creatures
    1 Baleful Strix
    1 Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy
    1 Kess, Dissident Mage
    1 Snapcaster Mage *
    1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
    1 True-Name Nemesis *
    1 Vendilion Clique

    //Sideboard
    1 Anger of the Gods
    1 Blood Moon
    1 Blue Elemental Blast
    1 Damnation
    1 Faerie Macabre
    1 Flashfreeze
    1 Flusterstorm
    1 Hydroblast
    1 Keranos, God of Storms
    1 Nihil Spellbomb
    1 Null Rod
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Submerge
    1 Sudden Demise

    09. John-Paul Kelly
    Storm (WUBRG combo)
    Black Lotus, Yawgmoth’s Will

    //Lands
    1 Ancient Spring
    1 Ancient Tomb
    1 Badlands
    1 Bayou
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 City of Traitors
    1 Flooded Strand
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Peat Bog
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Sandstone Needle
    1 Saprazzan Skerry
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Scrubland
    1 Sulfur Vent
    1 Tropical Island
    1 Underground Sea
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Volcanic Island

    //Artifacts
    1 Black Lotus ****
    1 Chromatic Sphere
    1 Chromatic Star
    1 Chrome Mox
    1 Darkwater Egg
    1 Helm of Awakening
    1 Lion’s Eye Diamond
    1 Lotus Petal
    1 Mox Diamond
    1 Shadowblood Egg

    //Enchantments
    1 Necropotence

    //Instants
    1 Abeyance
    1 Brain Freeze
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Cabal Ritual
    1 Dark Ritual
    1 Desperate Ritual
    1 Frantic Search
    1 Impulse
    1 Manamorphose
    1 Peer Through Depths
    1 Pyretic Ritual
    1 Remand
    1 Seething Song
    1 Thought Scour

    //Sorceries
    1 Bonus Round
    1 Doomsday
    1 Empty the Warrens
    1 Gamble
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Grim Tutor
    1 Mind’s Desire
    1 Past in Flames
    1 Ponder
    1 Preordain
    1 Rhystic Tutor
    1 Rite of Flame
    1 Tendrils of Agony
    1 Wheel of Fortune
    1 Yawgmoth’s Will ***

    //Creatures
    1 Baral, Chief of Compliance

    //Sideboard
    1 Abrupt Decay
    1 Ad Nauseam
    1 Assassin’s Trophy
    1 Carpet of Flowers
    1 Collective Brutality
    1 Defense Grid
    1 Duress
    1 Firespout
    1 Flusterstorm
    1 Monastery Mentor
    1 Pyroclasm
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Tarmogoyf
    1 Thoughtseize
    1 Vendilion Clique

    10. Tom Clift
    Grixis Control (UBR control)
    Dig Through Time, Force of Will, Mana Drain, Jace, the Mind Sculptor, Snapcaster Mage, True-Name Nemesis

    //Lands
    1 Badlands
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Creeping Tar Pit
    1 Drowned Catacomb
    1 Field of Ruin
    1 Flooded Strand
    3 Island
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Steam Vents
    1 Sulfur Falls
    2 Swamp
    1 Underground Sea
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Volcanic Island
    1 Wandering Fumarole
    1 Watery Grave
    1 Wooded Foothills

    //Enchantments
    1 Search for Azcanta

    //Instants
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Counterspell
    1 Cryptic Command
    1 Dig Through Time **
    1 Electrolyze
    1 Fatal Push
    1 Fire // Ice
    1 Force of Will *
    1 Kolaghan’s Command
    1 Lightning Bolt
    1 Mana Drain *
    1 Mana Leak
    1 Mental Misstep
    1 Mystic Confluence
    1 Spell Snare
    1 Terminate

    //Sorceries
    1 Ancestral Vision
    1 Dreadbore
    1 Hymn to Tourach
    1 Inquisition of Kozilek
    1 Ponder
    1 Preordain
    1 Subterranean Tremors
    1 Thoughtseize
    1 Toxic Deluge

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Dack Fayden
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor *
    1 Liliana, the Last Hope

    //Creatures
    1 Baleful Strix
    1 Gurmag Angler
    1 Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy
    1 Kess, Dissident Mage
    1 Snapcaster Mage *
    1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
    1 True-Name Nemesis *
    1 Vendilion Clique

    //Sideboard
    1 Anger of the Gods
    1 Blood Moon
    1 Blue Elemental Blast
    1 Duress
    1 Dystopia
    1 Engineered Explosives
    1 Flusterstorm
    1 Hour of Devastation
    1 Hydroblast
    1 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
    1 Magus of the Moon
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Submerge
    1 Young Pyromancer

    11. Isaac Egan
    Kess Pod (UGBR mid-range)
    Birthing Pod, Ancestral Recall, Snapcaster Mage, True-Name Nemesis

    //Lands
    1 Arid Mesa
    1 Badlands
    1 Bayou
    1 Blood Crypt
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Breeding Pool
    1 Flooded Strand
    1 Forest
    1 Island
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Overgrown Tomb
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Steam Vents
    1 Swamp
    1 Taiga
    1 Tropical Island
    1 Underground Sea
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Volcanic Island
    1 Windswept Heath
    1 Wooded Foothills

    //Artifacts
    1 Birthing Pod *
    1 Nihil Spellbomb

    //Instants
    1 Ancestral Recall ****
    1 Assassin’s Trophy
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Counterspell
    1 Daze
    1 Evasive Action
    1 Kolaghan’s Command
    1 Lightning Bolt
    1 Mental Misstep

    //Sorceries
    1 Dreadbore
    1 Inquisition of Kozilek
    1 Thoughtseize

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Dack Fayden
    1 Liliana, the Last Hope

    //Creatures
    1 Arbor Elf
    1 Birds of Paradise
    1 Deathrite Shaman
    1 Dire Fleet Daredevil
    1 Glorybringer
    1 Goblin Rabblemaster
    1 Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy
    1 Kess, Dissident Mage
    1 Legion Warboss
    1 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
    1 Llanowar Elves
    1 Noble Hierarch
    1 Obstinate Baloth
    1 Scavenging Ooze
    1 Snapcaster Mage *
    1 Spellseeker
    1 Tarmogoyf
    1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
    1 Titania, Protector of Argoth
    1 True-Name Nemesis *
    1 Vendilion Clique

    //Sideboard
    1 Blue Elemental Blast
    1 Carpet of Flowers
    1 Daretti, Ingenious Iconoclast
    1 Duress
    1 Faerie Macabre
    1 Fire Covenant
    1 Flusterstorm
    1 Grafdigger’s Cage
    1 Hydroblast
    1 Hymn to Tourach
    1 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Perish
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Toxic Deluge

    12. Josh Salske
    Esper Vault-Key (UBW combo-control)
    Time Vault, Enlightened Tutor, Mana Drain, Snapcaster Mage

    //Lands
    1 Academy Ruins
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Creeping Tar Pit
    1 Drowned Catacomb
    1 Flooded Strand
    1 Glacial Fortress
    1 Godless Shrine
    1 Hallowed Fountain
    3 Island
    1 Isolated Chapel
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Plains
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Scrubland
    1 Swamp
    1 Tundra
    1 Underground Sea
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Watery Grave

    //Artifacts
    1 Sword of the Meek
    1 Thopter Foundry
    1 Time Vault ****
    1 Voltaic Key

    //Instants
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Counterspell
    1 Cryptic Command
    1 Diabolic Edict
    1 Enlightened Tutor *
    1 Esper Charm
    1 Fact or Fiction
    1 Fatal Push
    1 Go for the Throat
    1 Impulse
    1 Mana Drain *
    1 Mana Leak
    1 Mental Misstep
    1 Mission Briefing
    1 Muddle the Mixture
    1 Spell Snare
    1 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Whir of Invention

    //Sorceries
    1 Collective Brutality
    1 Council’s Judgment
    1 Hymn to Tourach
    1 Inquisition of Kozilek
    1 Night’s Whisper
    1 Ponder
    1 Preordain
    1 Supreme Verdict
    1 Thoughtseize
    1 Vindicate

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Kaya, Orzhov Usurper
    1 Tezzeret the Seeker

    //Creatures
    1 Baleful Strix
    1 Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy
    1 Snapcaster Mage *

    //Sideboard
    1 Baneslayer Angel
    1 Deathmark
    1 Disenchant
    1 Duress
    1 Flusterstorm
    1 Gideon of the Trials
    1 Gurmag Angler
    1 Hydroblast
    1 Kitchen Finks
    1 Liliana’s Defeat
    1 Liliana, the Last Hope
    1 Lingering Souls
    1 Lyra Dawnbringer
    1 Nihil Spellbomb
    1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang

    13. Paul Mitchell
    Grixis Control (UBR control)
    Dig Through Time, Force of Will, Mana Drain, Jace, the Mind Sculptor, Snapcaster Mage, True-Name Nemesis

    //Lands
    1 Badlands
    1 Blood Crypt
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Creeping Tar Pit
    1 Drowned Catacomb
    1 Field of Ruin
    1 Flooded Strand
    3 Island
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Steam Vents
    1 Sulfur Falls
    2 Swamp
    1 Underground Sea
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Volcanic Island
    1 Wandering Fumarole
    1 Watery Grave

    //Enchantments
    1 Search for Azcanta

    //Instants
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Counterspell
    1 Cryptic Command
    1 Dig Through Time **
    1 Electrolyze
    1 Fatal Push
    1 Fire // Ice
    1 Force of Will *
    1 Kolaghan’s Command
    1 Lightning Bolt
    1 Mana Drain *
    1 Mana Leak
    1 Mental Misstep
    1 Spell Snare
    1 Terminate

    //Sorceries
    1 Ancestral Vision
    1 Damnation
    1 Dreadbore
    1 Hymn to Tourach
    1 Inquisition of Kozilek
    1 Ponder
    1 Preordain
    1 Thoughtseize
    1 Toxic Deluge

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Dack Fayden
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor *
    1 Liliana, the Last Hope

    //Creatures
    1 Baleful Strix
    1 Gurmag Angler
    1 Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy
    1 Kess, Dissident Mage
    1 Snapcaster Mage *
    1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
    1 True-Name Nemesis *
    1 Vendilion Clique
    1 Young Pyromancer

    //Sideboard
    1 Anger of the Gods
    1 Bitterblossom
    1 Blood Moon
    1 Blue Elemental Blast
    1 Duress
    1 Dystopia
    1 Flusterstorm
    1 Grim Lavamancer
    1 Hydroblast
    1 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
    1 Magus of the Moon
    1 Nihil Spellbomb
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Submerge

    14. Elliot Hoskin
    The Rock (GB mid-range)
    Strip Mine, Wasteland, Birthing Pod, Skullclamp, Umezawa’s Jitte, Green Sun’s Zenith, Life from the Loam

    //Lands
    1 Barren Moor
    1 Bayou
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Blooming Marsh
    1 Dark Depths
    1 Dryad Arbor
    1 Forest
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Overgrown Tomb
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Snow-Covered Swamp
    1 Strip Mine *
    1 Swamp
    1 Thespian’s Stage
    1 Tranquil Thicket
    1 Treetop Village
    1 Twilight Mire
    1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Wasteland *
    1 Windswept Heath
    1 Wooded Foothills
    1 Woodland Cemetery

    //Artifacts
    1 Birthing Pod *
    1 Crucible of Worlds
    1 Skullclamp *
    1 Umezawa’s Jitte *

    //Enchantments
    1 Bitterblossom
    1 Sylvan Library

    //Instants
    1 Abrupt Decay
    1 Assassin’s Trophy
    1 Dismember
    1 Fatal Push

    //Sorceries
    1 Green Sun’s Zenith *
    1 Hymn to Tourach
    1 Inquisition of Kozilek
    1 Life from the Loam *
    1 Thoughtseize
    1 Traverse the Ulvenwald

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Garruk Relentless
    1 Liliana of the Veil
    1 Liliana, the Last Hope

    //Creatures
    1 Arbor Elf
    1 Birds of Paradise
    1 Dark Confidant
    1 Deathrite Shaman
    1 Eternal Witness
    1 Kitchen Finks
    1 Obstinate Baloth
    1 Ramunap Excavator
    1 Scavenging Ooze
    1 Tarmogoyf
    1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
    1 The Gitrog Monster
    1 Thrashing Brontodon
    1 Tireless Tracker
    1 Titania, Protector of Argoth
    1 Vampire Hexmage
    1 Vengevine

    //Sideboard
    1 Choke
    1 Collective Brutality
    1 Courser of Kruphix
    1 Damping Sphere
    1 Duress
    1 Golgari Charm
    1 Leyline of the Void
    1 Maelstrom Pulse
    1 Nature’s Claim
    1 Nihil Spellbomb
    1 Pernicious Deed
    1 Raven’s Crime
    1 Reclamation Sage
    1 Thragtusk
    1 Vraska, Golgari Queen

    15. Michael Nguyen
    Blue Moon with Twin (UR combo-control)
    Dig Through Time, Force of Will, Treasure Cruise, Snapcaster Mage, True-Name Nemesis

    //Lands
    1 Ancient Tomb
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Cascade Bluffs
    1 Desolate Lighthouse
    1 Faerie Conclave
    1 Flooded Strand
    7 Island
    1 Misty Rainforest
    3 Mountain
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Steam Vents
    1 Sulfur Falls
    1 Volcanic Island

    //Artifacts
    1 Chrome Mox

    //Enchantments
    1 Back to Basics
    1 Blood Moon
    1 Blood Sun
    1 Splinter Twin

    //Instants
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Counterspell
    1 Cryptic Command
    1 Daze
    1 Dig Through Time **
    1 Electrolyze
    1 Fact or Fiction
    1 Fire // Ice
    1 Force of Will *
    1 Gush
    1 Izzet Charm
    1 Lightning Bolt
    1 Mana Leak
    1 Mental Misstep
    1 Mystic Confluence
    1 Remand
    1 Spell Pierce
    1 Thought Scour

    //Sorceries
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Ponder
    1 Preordain
    1 Treasure Cruise **

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Dack Fayden

    //Creatures
    1 Deceiver Exarch
    1 Dire Fleet Daredevil
    1 Imperial Recruiter
    1 Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
    1 Magus of the Moon
    1 Pestermite
    1 Snapcaster Mage *
    1 Torrential Gearhulk
    1 True-Name Nemesis *
    1 Vendilion Clique

    //Sideboard
    1 Anger of the Gods
    1 Control Magic
    1 Energy Flux
    1 Flusterstorm
    1 Glen Elendra Archmage
    1 Keranos, God of Storms
    1 Mindbreak Trap
    1 Null Rod
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Relic of Progenitus
    1 Shattering Spree
    1 Sudden Demise
    1 Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir
    1 Tormod’s Crypt

    16. Michael Hearn
    Tinker, Ancestral, Lotus, Bye! (URWB combo)
    Tolarian Academy, Mana Crypt, Mana Vault, Tinker

    //Lands
    1 Ancient Den
    1 Ancient Tomb
    1 Buried Ruin
    1 City of Traitors
    1 Darksteel Citadel
    1 Deserted Temple
    1 Flooded Strand
    1 Gemstone Mine
    1 Glimmervoid
    1 Great Furnace
    1 Inventors’ Fair
    1 Minamo, School at Water’s Edge
    1 Seat of the Synod
    1 Spire of Industry
    1 Tolaria West
    1 Tolarian Academy **
    1 Tundra
    1 Vault of Whispers
    1 Volcanic Island

    //Artifacts
    1 Candelabra of Tawnos
    1 Coveted Jewel
    1 Expedition Map
    1 Fellwar Stone
    1 Grim Monolith
    1 Izzet Signet
    1 Lightning Greaves
    1 Lotus Petal
    1 Mana Crypt **
    1 Mana Vault *
    1 Mox Diamond
    1 Mox Opal
    1 Sculpting Steel
    1 Staff of Nin
    1 Sword of the Meek
    1 Talisman of Dominance
    1 Thopter Foundry
    1 Voltaic Key

    //Enchantments
    1 Copy Artifact
    1 The Antiquities War

    //Instants
    1 Dramatic Reversal
    1 Ghostly Flicker

    //Sorceries
    1 Tinker **
    1 Transmute Artifact

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Aminatou, the Fateshifter
    1 Dack Fayden
    1 Daretti, Ingenious Iconoclast
    1 Daretti, Scrap Savant
    1 Karn, Scion of Urza
    1 Saheeli Rai

    //Creatures
    1 Arcbound Ravager
    1 Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer
    1 Combustible Gearhulk
    1 Felidar Guardian
    1 Goblin Welder
    1 Hangarback Walker
    1 Kuldotha Forgemaster
    1 Metalworker
    1 Phyrexian Metamorph
    1 Walking Ballista
    1 Wurmcoil Engine

    //Sideboard
    1 Chaos Warp
    1 Defense Grid
    1 Ethersworn Canonist
    1 Fumble
    1 Ghirapur Aether Grid
    1 Inkwell Leviathan
    1 Lodestone Golem
    1 Nahiri, the Harbinger
    1 Padeem, Consul of Innovation
    1 Scrap Mastery
    1 Seal of Cleansing
    1 Sphinx of the Steel Wind
    1 Thought-Knot Seer
    1 Tormod’s Crypt
    1 Ugin’s Nexus

    #1268
    Avatar
    Drew Carter
    Participant

    Here are ALL of the remaining deck lists.

    17. Stephen Lowe
    Fringey Bros. (WUR aggro)
    Strip Mine, Wasteland, Time Walk, True-Name Nemesis

    //Lands
    1 Arid Mesa
    1 Flooded Strand
    1 Hallowed Fountain
    2 Island
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Mountain
    1 Plains
    1 Plateau
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Steam Vents
    1 Strip Mine *
    1 Tundra
    1 Undiscovered Paradise
    1 Volcanic Island
    1 Wasteland *
    1 Windswept Heath
    1 Wooded Foothills

    //Artifacts
    1 Mox Diamond
    1 Smuggler’s Copter

    //Enchantments
    1 Back to Basics
    1 Conclave Tribunal

    //Instants
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Daze
    1 Fire // Ice
    1 Gush
    1 Lightning Bolt
    1 Lightning Helix
    1 Magma Jet
    1 Mental Misstep
    1 Remand
    1 Spell Pierce

    //Sorceries
    1 Chain Lightning
    1 Light Up the Stage
    1 Rift Bolt
    1 Skewer the Critics
    1 Time Walk ***

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Dack Fayden
    1 Gideon of the Trials

    //Creatures
    1 Adanto Vanguard
    1 Containment Priest
    1 Dismissive Pyromancer
    1 Dryad Militant
    1 Geist of Saint Traft
    1 Goblin Guide
    1 Harsh Mentor
    1 Isamaru, Hound of Konda
    1 Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
    1 Legion Warboss
    1 Monastery Swiftspear
    1 Selfless Spirit
    1 Sin Prodder
    1 Soldier of the Pantheon
    1 Spell Queller
    1 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
    1 True-Name Nemesis *
    1 Wharf Infiltrator
    1 Zurgo Bellstriker

    //Sideboard
    1 Abrade
    1 Acid Rain
    1 Blue Elemental Blast
    1 Dispel
    1 Ethersworn Canonist
    1 Fumble
    1 Hydroblast
    1 Path to Exile
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Rest in Peace
    1 Stony Silence
    1 Submerge
    1 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Thundermaw Hellkite

    18. Luke McGlaughlin
    Neeman Burn (BR aggro)
    Mox Jet, Mox Ruby, Skullclamp

    //Lands
    1 Arid Mesa
    1 Badlands
    1 Bayou
    1 Blackcleave Cliffs
    1 Blood Crypt
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Dragonskull Summit
    1 Graven Cairns
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Mountain
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Sulfurous Springs
    4 Swamp
    1 Taiga
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Wooded Foothills

    //Artifacts
    1 Mox Jet ***
    1 Mox Ruby ***
    1 Skullclamp *

    //Instants
    1 Geth’s Verdict
    1 Incinerate
    1 Lightning Bolt
    1 Price of Progress

    //Sorceries
    1 Blightning
    1 Chain Lightning
    1 Fiery Confluence
    1 Firebolt
    1 Incendiary Flow
    1 Light Up the Stage
    1 Rift Bolt

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Liliana of the Veil

    //Creatures
    1 Bloodghast
    1 Bloodsoaked Champion
    1 Carnophage
    1 Dark Confidant
    1 Deathrite Shaman
    1 Diregraf Ghoul
    1 Dread Wanderer
    1 Falkenrath Aristocrat
    1 Fireblade Artist
    1 Geralf’s Messenger
    1 Goblin Guide
    1 Goblin Rabblemaster
    1 Gravecrawler
    1 Grim Lavamancer
    1 Gutterbones
    1 Harsh Mentor
    1 Judith, the Scourge Diva
    1 Keldon Marauders
    1 Najeela, the Blade-Blossom
    1 Pack Rat
    1 Scrapheap Scrounger
    1 Spawn of Mayhem
    1 Spike Jester
    1 Vampire Lacerator
    1 Zurgo Bellstriker

    //Sideboard
    1 Ancient Grudge
    1 Bitterblossom
    1 Blood Moon
    1 Deathmark
    1 Electrickery
    1 Gatekeeper of Malakir
    1 Lifebane Zombie
    1 Magus of the Moon
    1 Necropotence
    1 Phyrexian Obliterator
    1 Searing Blaze
    1 Searing Blood
    1 Smash to Smithereens
    1 Sulfuric Vortex
    1 Thoughtseize

    19. Gene Holland
    We Can Be Heroes (WBRG aggro)
    Karakas, Strip Mine, Wasteland, Mox Ruby, Umezawa’s Jitte

    //Lands
    1 Arid Mesa
    1 Badlands
    1 Bayou
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Cavern of Souls
    1 Flooded Strand
    1 Forest
    1 Karakas *
    1 Mana Confluence
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Plateau
    1 Savannah
    1 Scrubland
    1 Strip Mine *
    1 Taiga
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Volrath’s Stronghold
    1 Wasteland *
    1 Windswept Heath
    1 Wooded Foothills

    //Artifacts
    1 Chrome Mox
    1 Konda’s Banner
    1 Mox Amber
    1 Mox Ruby ***
    1 Umezawa’s Jitte *

    //Instants
    1 Kolaghan’s Command
    1 Lightning Bolt
    1 Swords to Plowshares

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Domri Rade

    //Creatures
    1 Anafenza, the Foremost
    1 Avacyn’s Pilgrim
    1 Captain Sisay
    1 Champion of the Parish
    1 Dark Confidant
    1 Deathrite Shaman
    1 Dire Fleet Daredevil
    1 Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
    1 Grim Lavamancer
    1 Harsh Mentor
    1 Isamaru, Hound of Konda
    1 Judith, the Scourge Diva
    1 Kambal, Consul of Allocation
    1 Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
    1 Kytheon, Hero of Akros
    1 Noble Hierarch
    1 Queen Marchesa
    1 Recruiter of the Guard
    1 Reki, the History of Kamigawa
    1 Renegade Rallier
    1 Saskia the Unyielding
    1 Shanna, Sisay’s Legacy
    1 Shriekmaw
    1 Sin Collector
    1 Tajic, Legion’s Edge
    1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
    1 Thalia’s Lieutenant
    1 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
    1 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
    1 Zurgo Bellstriker

    //Sideboard
    1 Ancient Grudge
    1 Choke
    1 Containment Priest
    1 Ethersworn Canonist
    1 Faerie Macabre
    1 Jaya’s Immolating Inferno
    1 Orzhov Pontiff
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Qasali Pridemage
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Remorseful Cleric
    1 Urza’s Ruinous Blast
    1 Vindicate
    1 Yawgmoth’s Vile Offering
    1 Zealous Persecution

    20. Will Hoskin
    Grixis Control (UBR control)
    Dig Through Time, Force of Will, Mana Drain, Jace, the Mind Sculptor, Snapcaster Mage, True-Name Nemesis

    //Lands
    1 Arid Mesa
    1 Badlands
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Creeping Tar Pit
    1 Flooded Strand
    4 Island
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Mountain
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Steam Vents
    2 Swamp
    1 Underground Sea
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Volcanic Island
    1 Wandering Fumarole
    1 Watery Grave
    1 Wooded Foothills

    //Enchantments
    1 Search for Azcanta

    //Instants
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Counterspell
    1 Cryptic Command
    1 Dig Through Time **
    1 Fact or Fiction
    1 Fatal Push
    1 Fire // Ice
    1 Force of Will *
    1 Kolaghan’s Command
    1 Lightning Bolt
    1 Mana Drain *
    1 Mana Leak
    1 Mental Misstep
    1 Mystic Confluence
    1 Spell Snare
    1 Think Twice

    //Sorceries
    1 Ancestral Vision
    1 Chain Lightning
    1 Dreadbore
    1 Fiery Confluence
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Ponder
    1 Preordain
    1 Toxic Deluge

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver
    1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
    1 Dack Fayden
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor *

    //Creatures
    1 Baleful Strix
    1 Gurmag Angler
    1 Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy
    1 Kess, Dissident Mage
    1 Snapcaster Mage *
    1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
    1 True-Name Nemesis *
    1 Vendilion Clique

    //Sideboard
    1 Back to Basics
    1 Blood Moon
    1 Blue Elemental Blast
    1 Collective Brutality
    1 Duress
    1 Flusterstorm
    1 Glen Elendra Archmage
    1 Grafdigger’s Cage
    1 Hydroblast
    1 Inquisition of Kozilek
    1 Magus of the Moon
    1 Nihil Spellbomb
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Thoughtseize

    21. Adam Kinnaird
    Grixis Control (UBR control)
    Dig Through Time, Force of Will, Mana Drain, Jace, the Mind Sculptor, Snapcaster Mage, True-Name Nemesis

    //Lands
    1 Arid Mesa
    1 Badlands
    1 Blood Crypt
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Creeping Tar Pit
    1 Drowned Catacomb
    1 Field of Ruin
    1 Flooded Strand
    3 Island
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Mountain
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Steam Vents
    1 Swamp
    1 Underground Sea
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Volcanic Island
    1 Wandering Fumarole
    1 Watery Grave

    //Artifacts
    1 Engineered Explosives

    //Enchantments
    1 Search for Azcanta

    //Instants
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Counterspell
    1 Cryptic Command
    1 Dig Through Time **
    1 Fatal Push
    1 Fire // Ice
    1 Force of Will *
    1 Kolaghan’s Command
    1 Lightning Bolt
    1 Mana Drain *
    1 Mana Leak
    1 Mental Misstep
    1 Miscalculation
    1 Mystic Confluence
    1 Remand
    1 Spell Snare
    1 Terminate

    //Sorceries
    1 Collective Brutality
    1 Dreadbore
    1 Fiery Confluence
    1 Hymn to Tourach
    1 Inquisition of Kozilek
    1 Ponder
    1 Preordain
    1 Thoughtseize
    1 Toxic Deluge

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Dack Fayden
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor *
    1 Liliana, the Last Hope

    //Creatures
    1 Baleful Strix
    1 Kess, Dissident Mage
    1 Snapcaster Mage *
    1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
    1 True-Name Nemesis *
    1 Vendilion Clique

    //Sideboard
    1 Abrade
    1 Anger of the Gods
    1 Arcane Laboratory
    1 Damnation
    1 Darkblast
    1 Duress
    1 Energy Flux
    1 Flusterstorm
    1 Magma Spray
    1 Nihil Spellbomb
    1 Notion Thief
    1 Null Rod
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Relic of Progenitus

    22. Nick Savidis
    5-colour Planeswalker Control (WUBRG control)
    Mana Vault, Sol Ring, Demonic Tutor

    //Lands
    1 Badlands
    1 Bayou
    1 Breeding Pool
    1 Flooded Strand
    2 Forest
    2 Island
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Mountain
    1 Overgrown Tomb
    1 Plateau
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Savannah
    1 Scrubland
    1 Steam Vents
    2 Swamp
    1 Taiga
    1 Temple Garden
    1 Tropical Island
    1 Tundra
    1 Underground Sea
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Windswept Heath

    //Artifacts
    1 Mana Vault *
    1 Sol Ring ***

    //Enchantments
    1 Doubling Season

    //Instants
    1 Assassin’s Trophy
    1 Growth Spiral
    1 Path to Exile
    1 Swords to Plowshares

    //Sorceries
    1 Anger of the Gods
    1 Damnation
    1 Demonic Tutor ***
    1 Deploy the Gatewatch
    1 Explore
    1 Farseek
    1 Rampant Growth
    1 Supreme Verdict
    1 Terminus
    1 Toxic Deluge
    1 Wrath of God

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Ajani Vengeant
    1 Elspeth, Sun’s Champion
    1 Garruk Relentless
    1 Garruk, Apex Predator
    1 Karn Liberated
    1 Nahiri, the Harbinger
    1 Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
    1 Nicol Bolas, Planeswalker
    1 Sorin, Grim Nemesis
    1 Tamiyo, the Moon Sage
    1 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
    1 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
    1 Vraska the Unseen

    //Creatures
    1 Birds of Paradise
    1 Deathrite Shaman
    1 Noble Hierarch

    //Sideboard
    1 Abrupt Decay
    1 Bitterblossom
    1 Blue Elemental Blast
    1 Detention Sphere
    1 Diabolic Edict
    1 Engineered Explosives
    1 Ensnaring Bridge
    1 Fatal Push
    1 Grip of Phyresis
    1 Hydroblast
    1 Innocent Blood
    1 Last Breath
    1 Nature’s Claim
    1 Negate
    1 Rest in Peace

    23. Rob Jordan
    UB Vault-Key (UB combo-control)
    Time Vault, Mana Drain, Tinker

    //Lands
    1 Academy Ruins
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Creeping Tar Pit
    1 Darksteel Citadel
    1 Flooded Strand
    4 Island
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Seat of the Synod
    1 Snow-Covered Island
    3 Swamp
    1 Tolaria West
    1 Underground Sea
    1 Vault of Whispers
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Watery Grave

    //Artifacts
    1 Chrome Mox
    1 Grim Monolith
    1 Mox Diamond
    1 Nihil Spellbomb
    1 Time Vault ****
    1 Voltaic Key

    //Enchantments
    1 Back to Basics
    1 Search for Azcanta

    //Instants
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Counterspell
    1 Cryptic Command
    1 Fact or Fiction
    1 Fatal Push
    1 Hero’s Downfall
    1 Mana Drain *
    1 Mana Leak
    1 Mystic Confluence
    1 Spell Pierce
    1 Thirst for Knowledge
    1 Whir of Invention

    //Sorceries
    1 Ancestral Vision
    1 Damnation
    1 Duress
    1 Hymn to Tourach
    1 Inquisition of Kozilek
    1 Ponder
    1 Preordain
    1 Thoughtseize
    1 Tinker **
    1 Toxic Deluge

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Jace, Architect of Thought
    1 Liliana of the Veil
    1 Liliana, the Last Hope
    1 Tezzeret the Seeker

    //Creatures
    1 Baleful Strix
    1 Inkwell Leviathan
    1 Myr Battlesphere
    1 Trinket Mage

    //Sideboard
    1 Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver
    1 Damping Sphere
    1 Diabolic Edict
    1 Dispel
    1 Echoing Truth
    1 Faerie Macabre
    1 Flusterstorm
    1 Hydroblast
    1 Negate
    1 Silent Arbiter
    1 Spellskite
    1 Stifle
    1 Submerge
    1 Swan Song
    1 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas

    24. Barbara Tapley
    Junk (GWB mid-range)
    Birthing Pod, Skullclamp, Umezawa’s Jitte, Green Sun’s Zenith, Mind Twist, Stoneforge Mystic

    //Lands
    1 Arid Mesa
    1 Bayou
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Dryad Arbor
    1 Field of Ruin
    1 Flooded Strand
    2 Forest
    1 Godless Shrine
    1 Horizon Canopy
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Overgrown Tomb
    1 Plains
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Savannah
    1 Scrubland
    1 Swamp
    1 Temple Garden
    1 Treetop Village
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Windswept Heath
    1 Wooded Foothills

    //Artifacts
    1 Batterskull
    1 Birthing Pod *
    1 Skullclamp *
    1 Umezawa’s Jitte *

    //Instants
    1 Abrupt Decay
    1 Assassin’s Trophy
    1 Path to Exile
    1 Swords to Plowshares

    //Sorceries
    1 Council’s Judgment
    1 Green Sun’s Zenith *
    1 Lingering Souls
    1 Mind Twist **
    1 Steelshaper’s Gift
    1 Vindicate

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Garruk Relentless
    1 Liliana of the Veil
    1 Liliana, the Last Hope

    //Creatures
    1 Anafenza, the Foremost
    1 Arbor Elf
    1 Avacyn’s Pilgrim
    1 Birds of Paradise
    1 Blade Splicer
    1 Deathrite Shaman
    1 Grim Flayer
    1 Kitchen Finks
    1 Knight of Autumn
    1 Llanowar Elves
    1 Noble Hierarch
    1 Qasali Pridemage
    1 Restoration Angel
    1 Scavenging Ooze
    1 Siege Rhino
    1 Stoneforge Mystic *
    1 Strangleroot Geist
    1 Tarmogoyf
    1 Titania, Protector of Argoth
    1 Voice of Resurgence

    //Sideboard
    1 Choke
    1 Eidolon of Rhetoric
    1 Ethersworn Canonist
    1 Faerie Macabre
    1 Kambal, Consul of Allocation
    1 Loxodon Smiter
    1 Orzhov Pontiff
    1 Pernicious Deed
    1 Reclamation Sage
    1 Remorseful Cleric
    1 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
    1 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
    1 Thrun, the Last Troll
    1 Vryn Wingmare
    1 Zealous Persecution

    25. Simon Hall
    Flash-Hulk with Food Chain and Survival (WUBRG combo)
    Mana Vault, Sensei’s Divining Top, Survival of the Fittest, Mystical Tutor, Protean Hulk

    //Lands
    1 Ancient Tomb
    1 Bayou
    1 Breeding Pool
    1 Crystal Vein
    2 Forest
    2 Island
    1 Misty Rainforest
    2 Mountain
    1 Murmuring Bosk
    1 Steam Vents
    1 Stomping Ground
    1 Taiga
    1 Tropical Island
    1 Underground Sea
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Volcanic Island
    1 Windswept Heath
    1 Wooded Foothills

    //Artifacts
    1 Chrome Mox
    1 Lotus Petal
    1 Mana Vault *
    1 Sensei’s Divining Top *

    //Enchantments
    1 Ancestral Knowledge
    1 Food Chain
    1 Overwhelming Splendor
    1 Sandwurm Convergence
    1 Sneak Attack
    1 Survival of the Fittest *
    1 Sylvan Library

    //Instants
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Flash
    1 Mystical Tutor **
    1 Summoner’s Pact
    1 Worldly Tutor

    //Sorceries
    1 Faithless Looting
    1 Ponder

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Nicol Bolas, Planeswalker
    1 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon

    //Creatures
    1 Academy Rector
    1 Arena Rector
    1 Birds of Paradise
    1 Body Double
    1 Deathrite Shaman
    1 Drift of Phantasms
    1 Eternal Witness
    1 Gilded Drake
    1 Imperial Recruiter
    1 Mikaeus, the Unhallowed
    1 Mulldrifter
    1 Noble Hierarch
    1 Protean Hulk **
    1 Spellseeker
    1 Squee, the Immortal
    1 Viscera Seer
    1 Walking Ballista
    1 Woodfall Primus
    1 Worldspine Wurm

    //Sideboard
    1 Ancient Grudge
    1 Arachnogenesis
    1 Blue Elemental Blast
    1 Defense of the Heart
    1 Engineered Explosives
    1 Flusterstorm
    1 Inferno Titan
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Pyroclasm
    1 Reclamation Sage
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Ruric Thar, the Unbowed
    1 Sorcerous Spyglass
    1 Thragtusk
    1 Thrun, the Last Troll

    26. Matthew Crutchfield
    Channel-Mirror (WUBRG combo)
    Black Lotus, Channel, Personal Tutor,

    //Lands
    1 Bayou
    1 City of Brass
    1 Gemstone Mine
    1 Hickory Woodlot
    1 Mana Confluence
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Overgrown Tomb
    1 Peat Bog
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Savannah
    1 Taiga
    1 Tropical Island
    1 Underground Sea
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Windswept Heath
    1 Wooded Foothills

    //Artifacts
    1 Black Lotus ****
    1 Chromatic Sphere
    1 Chromatic Star
    1 Credit Voucher
    1 Darkwater Egg
    1 Implements of Sacrifice
    1 Kaleidostone
    1 Lich’s Mirror
    1 Lotus Petal
    1 Scroll Rack
    1 Shadowblood Egg
    1 Skyship Weatherlight

    //Instants
    1 Abeyance
    1 Dark Ritual
    1 Manamorphose
    1 Mental Misstep
    1 Muddle the Mixture
    1 Noxious Revival
    1 Pact of Negation
    1 Shred Memory

    //Sorceries
    1 Burning Wish
    1 Channel **
    1 Cruel Tutor
    1 Diabolic Intent
    1 Diabolic Revelation
    1 Fabricate
    1 Grim Tutor
    1 Increasing Ambition
    1 Mastermind’s Acquisition
    1 Personal Tutor *
    1 Regrowth
    1 Rhystic Tutor
    1 Wheel of Fortune

    //Creatures
    1 Auriok Salvagers
    1 Birds of Paradise
    1 Elves of Deep Shadow
    1 Elvish Mystic
    1 Elvish Spirit Guide
    1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
    1 Fyndhorn Elves
    1 Llanowar Elves
    1 Noble Hierarch
    1 Spellseeker

    //Sideboard
    1 Abrupt Decay
    1 Bitter Ordeal
    1 Carnage Tyrant
    1 Carpet of Flowers
    1 Dragonlord Dromoka
    1 Firespout
    1 Forest
    1 Hull Breach
    1 Overmaster
    1 Pernicious Deed
    1 Seeds of Innocence
    1 Tendrils of Agony
    1 Thrun, the Last Troll
    1 Vexing Shusher
    1 Xantid Swarm

    27. (Celebrate Good Times) Rob Lark!
    RUG Life (RUG tempo)
    Dig Through Time, Time Walk, Snapcaster Mage, True-Name Nemesis

    //Lands
    1 Arid Mesa
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Breeding Pool
    1 Faerie Conclave
    1 Flooded Strand
    1 Forest
    2 Island
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Mountain
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Steam Vents
    1 Taiga
    1 Tropical Island
    1 Underground Sea
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Volcanic Island
    1 Windswept Heath
    1 Wooded Foothills

    //Instants
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Counterspell
    1 Daze
    1 Destructive Revelry
    1 Dig Through Time **
    1 Fire // Ice
    1 Gush
    1 Izzet Charm
    1 Lightning Bolt
    1 Mana Leak
    1 Mental Misstep
    1 Mission Briefing
    1 Price of Progress
    1 Remand
    1 Spell Pierce

    //Sorceries
    1 Chain Lightning
    1 Chart a Course
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Light Up the Stage
    1 Pillar of Flame
    1 Ponder
    1 Preordain
    1 Regrowth
    1 Time Walk ***

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
    1 Dack Fayden

    //Creatures
    1 Deathrite Shaman
    1 Delver of Secrets
    1 Grim Lavamancer
    1 Hooting Mandrills
    1 Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy
    1 Noble Hierarch
    1 Pteramander
    1 Scavenging Ooze
    1 Snapcaster Mage *
    1 Spellseeker
    1 Tarmogoyf
    1 True-Name Nemesis *
    1 Vendilion Clique
    1 Young Pyromancer

    //Sideboard
    1 Anger of the Gods
    1 Blood Moon
    1 Blue Elemental Blast
    1 Cindervines
    1 Flusterstorm
    1 Forked Bolt
    1 Hydroblast
    1 Magus of the Moon
    1 Obstinate Baloth
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Submerge
    1 Sylvan Library
    1 Trygon Predator
    1 Vapor Snag

    28. Ryan Parry
    RUG Life (RUG tempo)
    Strip Mine, Wasteland, Time Walk, Snapcaster Mage, True-Name Nemesis

    //Lands
    1 Arid Mesa
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Breeding Pool
    1 Flooded Strand
    1 Forest
    2 Island
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Mountain
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Steam Vents
    1 Strip Mine *
    1 Taiga
    1 Tropical Island
    1 Underground Sea
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Volcanic Island
    1 Wasteland *
    1 Windswept Heath
    1 Wooded Foothills

    //Enchantments
    1 Cindervines

    //Instants
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Burst Lightning
    1 Censor
    1 Counterspell
    1 Daze
    1 Fire // Ice
    1 Gush
    1 Izzet Charm
    1 Lightning Bolt
    1 Mana Leak
    1 Mental Misstep
    1 Price of Progress
    1 Remand
    1 Spell Pierce
    1 Spell Snare

    //Sorceries
    1 Chain Lightning
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Incendiary Flow
    1 Light Up the Stage
    1 Ponder
    1 Preordain
    1 Regrowth
    1 Time Walk ***

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
    1 Dack Fayden
    1 Garruk Relentless

    //Creatures
    1 Deathrite Shaman
    1 Delver of Secrets
    1 Goblin Guide
    1 Grim Lavamancer
    1 Hooting Mandrills
    1 Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy
    1 Scavenging Ooze
    1 Snapcaster Mage *
    1 Tarmogoyf
    1 True-Name Nemesis *
    1 Vendilion Clique
    1 Young Pyromancer

    //Sideboard
    1 Anger of the Gods
    1 Arc Trail
    1 Blood Moon
    1 Blue Elemental Blast
    1 Dismember
    1 Flusterstorm
    1 Hydroblast
    1 Magus of the Moon
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Relic of Progenitus
    1 Submerge
    1 Sylvan Library
    1 Tormod’s Crypt
    1 Trygon Predator

    29. Adam Barford
    Death and Taxes, or Snow White (W mid-range)
    Karakas, Strip Mine, Wasteland, Skullclamp, Umezawa’s Jitte, Balance, Stoneforge Mystic

    //Lands
    1 Eiganjo Castle
    1 Flagstones of Trokair
    1 Ghost Quarter
    1 Karakas *
    12 Plains
    1 Rishadan Port
    1 Shefet Dunes
    1 Strip Mine *
    1 Wasteland *

    //Artifacts
    1 Batterskull
    1 Skullclamp *
    1 Sword of War and Peace
    1 Umezawa’s Jitte *

    //Enchantments
    1 Always Watching
    1 Oblivion Ring

    //Instants
    1 Mental Misstep
    1 Path to Exile
    1 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Unexpectedly Absent

    //Sorceries
    1 Balance *
    1 Council’s Judgment
    1 Spectral Procession

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Gideon of the Trials
    1 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

    //Creatures
    1 Angel of Jubilation
    1 Archangel of Tithes
    1 Aven Mindcensor
    1 Blade Splicer
    1 Brightling
    1 Containment Priest
    1 Dryad Militant
    1 Eldrazi Displacer
    1 Fiend Hunter
    1 Judge’s Familiar
    1 Kytheon, Hero of Akros
    1 Leonin Arbiter
    1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
    1 Mirran Crusader
    1 Mother of Runes
    1 Odric, Lunarch Marshal
    1 Recruiter of the Guard
    1 Remorseful Cleric
    1 Restoration Angel
    1 Selfless Spirit
    1 Soldier of the Pantheon
    1 Stalking Leonin
    1 Stoneforge Mystic *
    1 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
    1 Thalia, Heretic Cathar

    //Sideboard
    1 Armageddon
    1 Aura of Silence
    1 Baneslayer Angel
    1 Circle of Protection: Red
    1 Gisela, the Broken Blade
    1 Grafdigger’s Cage
    1 Kor Firewalker
    1 Lyra Dawnbringer
    1 Moat
    1 Phyrexian Revoker
    1 Ravages of War
    1 Rest in Peace
    1 Shalai, Voice of Plenty
    1 Stony Silence
    1 Warmth

    30. Levi Grima
    Warriors (RGWB aggro)
    Karakas, Mox Ruby, Skullclamp, Umezawa’s Jitte, Stoneforge Mystic

    //Lands
    1 Arid Mesa
    1 Badlands
    1 Bayou
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Cavern of Souls
    1 City of Brass
    1 Flooded Strand
    1 Horizon Canopy
    1 Karakas *
    1 Mana Confluence
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Plateau
    1 Sacred Foundry
    1 Savannah
    1 Scrubland
    1 Taiga
    1 Unclaimed Territory
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Windswept Heath
    1 Wooded Foothills

    //Artifacts
    1 Batterskull
    1 Mox Ruby ***
    1 Obsidian Battle-Axe
    1 Skullclamp *
    1 Smuggler’s Copter
    1 Umezawa’s Jitte *

    //Instants
    1 Abrupt Decay
    1 Atarka’s Command
    1 Lightning Bolt
    1 Lightning Helix

    //Sorceries
    1 Chain Lightning
    1 Light Up the Stage

    //Creatures
    1 Ahn-Crop Crasher
    1 Blood-Chin Rager
    1 Bloodsoaked Champion
    1 Chief of the Edge
    1 Decorated Champion
    1 Earthshaker Khenra
    1 Goblin Cratermaker
    1 Goblin Rabblemaster
    1 Greenwheel Liberator
    1 Grim Lavamancer
    1 Honored Crop-Captain
    1 Mardu Woe-Reaper
    1 Mindblade Render
    1 Mirri, Weatherlight Duelist
    1 Mother of Runes
    1 Najeela, the Blade-Blossom
    1 Narnam Renegade
    1 Renegade Rallier
    1 Rushblade Commander
    1 Spike Jester
    1 Stoneforge Mystic *
    1 Sunblade Elf
    1 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
    1 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
    1 Vampire Lacerator
    1 Voltaic Brawler
    1 Wild Nacatl
    1 Zurgo Bellstriker

    //Sideboard
    1 Containment Priest
    1 Eidolon of Rhetoric
    1 Eidolon of the Great Revel
    1 Ethersworn Canonist
    1 Fragmentize
    1 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
    1 Kolaghan’s Command
    1 Path to Exile
    1 Seal of Cleansing
    1 Steely Resolve
    1 Sylvan Library
    1 Thoughtseize
    1 Tormod’s Crypt
    1 Zealous Persecution
    1 Zo-Zu the Punisher

    31. James Dowling
    Jeskai Control with Niv-Mizzet (URW control)
    Karakas, Dig Through Time, Force of Will, Mana Drain, Jace, the Mind Sculptor, Snapcaster Mage

    //Lands
    1 Arid Mesa
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Cascade Bluffs
    1 Celestial Colonnade
    1 Field of Ruin
    1 Flooded Strand
    1 Glacial Fortress
    1 Hallowed Fountain
    3 Island
    1 Karakas *
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Mountain
    1 Plains
    1 Plateau
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Steam Vents
    1 Sulfur Falls
    1 Tundra
    1 Volcanic Island
    1 Wandering Fumarole

    //Artifacts
    1 Engineered Explosives
    1 Izzet Signet
    1 Vedalken Shackles

    //Enchantments
    1 Search for Azcanta

    //Instants
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Counterspell
    1 Cryptic Command
    1 Dig Through Time **
    1 Electrolyze
    1 Force of Will *
    1 Lightning Bolt
    1 Lightning Helix
    1 Mana Drain *
    1 Mana Leak
    1 Mental Misstep
    1 Miscalculation
    1 Misdirection
    1 Mission Briefing
    1 Mystic Confluence
    1 Spell Pierce
    1 Spell Snare
    1 Swords to Plowshares

    //Sorceries
    1 Ancestral Vision
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Ponder
    1 Preordain
    1 Supreme Verdict
    1 Sweltering Suns

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Dack Fayden
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor *
    1 Nahiri, the Harbinger
    1 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria

    //Creatures
    1 Keranos, God of Storms
    1 Niv-Mizzet, Parun
    1 Snapcaster Mage *
    1 Torrential Gearhulk

    //Sideboard
    1 Anger of the Gods
    1 Blood Moon
    1 Blue Elemental Blast
    1 Celestial Purge
    1 Flusterstorm
    1 Grim Lavamancer
    1 Hydroblast
    1 Magus of the Moon
    1 Monastery Mentor
    1 Path to Exile
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Submerge
    1 Subterranean Tremors
    1 Wear // Tear

    32. Robert Hill
    Yidris, or Black Panter (BGUR mid-range)
    Ancestral Recall, Jace, the Mind Sculptor, Snapcaster Mage, True-Name Nemesis

    //Lands
    1 Badlands
    1 Bayou
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Blooming Marsh
    1 Creeping Tar Pit
    1 Flooded Strand
    1 Forest
    1 Island
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Overgrown Tomb
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Swamp
    1 Taiga
    1 Tropical Island
    1 Underground Sea
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Volcanic Island
    1 Windswept Heath
    1 Wooded Foothills

    //Enchantments
    1 Sylvan Library

    //Instants
    1 Abrupt Decay
    1 Ancestral Recall ****
    1 Assassin’s Trophy
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Electrolyze
    1 Kolaghan’s Command
    1 Lightning Bolt

    //Sorceries
    1 Ancestral Vision
    1 Collective Brutality
    1 Dreadbore
    1 Hymn to Tourach
    1 Inquisition of Kozilek
    1 Maelstrom Pulse
    1 Painful Truths
    1 Thoughtseize

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver
    1 Dack Fayden
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor *
    1 Liliana of the Veil
    1 Liliana, the Last Hope

    //Creatures
    1 Birds of Paradise
    1 Bloodbraid Elf
    1 Dark Confidant
    1 Deathrite Shaman
    1 Dire Fleet Daredevil
    1 Elves of Deep Shadow
    1 Eternal Witness
    1 Kess, Dissident Mage
    1 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
    1 Noble Hierarch
    1 Scavenging Ooze
    1 Shardless Agent
    1 Snapcaster Mage *
    1 Tarmogoyf
    1 Tireless Tracker
    1 True-Name Nemesis *
    1 Vial Smasher the Fierce
    1 Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder

    //Sideboard
    1 Ash Barrens
    1 Blightning
    1 Blue Elemental Blast
    1 Carpet of Flowers
    1 Cindervines
    1 Faerie Macabre
    1 Grafdigger’s Cage
    1 Hull Breach
    1 Notion Thief
    1 Null Rod
    1 Pernicious Deed
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Submerge
    1 Yahenni’s Expertise

    33. Tyrone Phillips
    Goblins (RB aggro)
    Mox Jet, Mox Ruby, Skullclamp

    //Lands
    1 Ancient Tomb
    1 Arid Mesa
    1 Badlands
    1 Blood Crypt
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Cavern of Souls
    11 Mountain
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Swamp
    1 Wooded Foothills

    //Artifacts
    1 Aether Vial
    1 Mox Diamond
    1 Mox Jet ***
    1 Mox Ruby ***
    1 Skullclamp *

    //Enchantments
    1 Blood Moon
    1 Experimental Frenzy

    //Instants
    1 Lightning Bolt
    1 Price of Progress

    //Sorceries
    1 Hordeling Outburst
    1 Light Up the Stage

    //Creatures
    1 Beetleback Chief
    1 Frogtosser Banneret
    1 Gempalm Incinerator
    1 Goblin Bushwhacker
    1 Goblin Chainwhirler
    1 Goblin Chieftain
    1 Goblin Cratermaker
    1 Goblin Guide
    1 Goblin Instigator
    1 Goblin King
    1 Goblin Lackey
    1 Goblin Matron
    1 Goblin Piledriver
    1 Goblin Rabblemaster
    1 Goblin Recruiter
    1 Goblin Ringleader
    1 Goblin Trashmaster
    1 Goblin Warchief
    1 Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
    1 Grenzo, Havoc Raiser
    1 Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
    1 Krenko, Mob Boss
    1 Legion Warboss
    1 Mad Auntie
    1 Magus of the Moon
    1 Mogg War Marshal
    1 Siege-Gang Commander
    1 Skirk Prospector
    1 Warren Instigator

    //Sideboard
    1 Abrade
    1 Boil
    1 Chaos Warp
    1 Earwig Squad
    1 Frenzied Goblin
    1 Goblin Sharpshooter
    1 Kari Zev’s Expertise
    1 Lightning Crafter
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Red Elemental Blast
    1 Relic of Progenitus
    1 Shrine of Burning Rage
    1 Stingscourger
    1 Thorn of Amethyst
    1 Tormod’s Crypt

    34. Isaac Davis
    Lands (GBRU mid-range-combo)
    Strip Mine, Wasteland, Crop Rotation, Intuition, Green Sun’s Zenith, Life from the Loam, True-Name Nemesis

    //Lands
    1 Badlands
    1 Barren Moor
    1 Bayou
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Breeding Pool
    1 Dark Depths
    1 Dryad Arbor
    1 Forest
    1 Grove of the Burnwillows
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Overgrown Tomb
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Raging Ravine
    1 Stomping Ground
    1 Strip Mine *
    1 Taiga
    1 Thespian’s Stage
    1 Tranquil Thicket
    1 Tropical Island
    1 Underground Sea
    1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Wasteland *
    1 Windswept Heath
    1 Wooded Foothills

    //Artifacts
    1 Crucible of Worlds
    1 Expedition Map
    1 Mox Diamond

    //Enchantments
    1 Exploration
    1 Sylvan Library

    //Instants
    1 Abrupt Decay
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Crop Rotation *
    1 Entomb
    1 Fatal Push
    1 Intuition *
    1 Kolaghan’s Command
    1 Lightning Bolt
    1 Punishing Fire

    //Sorceries
    1 Gamble
    1 Green Sun’s Zenith *
    1 Inquisition of Kozilek
    1 Life from the Loam *
    1 Sylvan Scrying
    1 Thoughtseize

    //Creatures
    1 Birds of Paradise
    1 Courser of Kruphix
    1 Deathrite Shaman
    1 Eternal Witness
    1 Huntmaster of the Fells
    1 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
    1 Noble Hierarch
    1 Primeval Titan
    1 Ramunap Excavator
    1 Reclamation Sage
    1 Scavenging Ooze
    1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
    1 Tireless Tracker
    1 Titania, Protector of Argoth
    1 True-Name Nemesis *

    //Sideboard
    1 Ancient Grudge
    1 Bojuka Bog
    1 Cindervines
    1 Collective Brutality
    1 Darkblast
    1 Duress
    1 Glacial Chasm
    1 Kitchen Finks
    1 Maze of Ith
    1 Nihil Spellbomb
    1 Obstinate Baloth
    1 Raven’s Crime
    1 Sylvan Safekeeper
    1 Toxic Deluge
    1 Trinisphere

    35. Daniel Abraham
    4-colour Leovold (UBRG aggro-control)
    Force of Will, Mana Drain, Mind Twist, Jace, the Mind Sculptor, Snapcaster Mage, True-Name Nemesis

    //Lands
    1 Badlands
    1 Bayou
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Breeding Pool
    1 Creeping Tar Pit
    1 Flooded Strand
    1 Island
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Steam Vents
    1 Swamp
    1 Taiga
    1 Tropical Island
    1 Underground Sea
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Volcanic Island
    1 Watery Grave
    1 Windswept Heath
    1 Wooded Foothills

    //Enchantments
    1 Sylvan Library

    //Instants
    1 Assassin’s Trophy
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Counterspell
    1 Evasive Action
    1 Fatal Push
    1 Fire // Ice
    1 Force of Will *
    1 Gush
    1 Izzet Charm
    1 Kolaghan’s Command
    1 Lightning Bolt
    1 Mana Drain *
    1 Mental Misstep
    1 Remand
    1 Spell Pierce

    //Sorceries
    1 Chain Lightning
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Hymn to Tourach
    1 Mind Twist **
    1 Ponder
    1 Preordain
    1 Sleight of Hand
    1 Thoughtseize

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Dack Fayden
    1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor *
    1 Liliana, the Last Hope

    //Creatures
    1 Baleful Strix
    1 Deathrite Shaman
    1 Delver of Secrets
    1 Gurmag Angler
    1 Kess, Dissident Mage
    1 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
    1 Scavenging Ooze
    1 Snapcaster Mage *
    1 Tarmogoyf
    1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
    1 True-Name Nemesis *
    1 Vendilion Clique

    //Sideboard
    1 Blue Elemental Blast
    1 Carpet of Flowers
    1 Duress
    1 Fiery Confluence
    1 Flusterstorm
    1 Forest
    1 Forked Bolt
    1 Hydroblast
    1 Inquisition of Kozilek
    1 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
    1 Nihil Spellbomb
    1 Null Rod
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Rakdos Charm
    1 Submerge

    36. Matthew Toole
    Call of D-T: Black Obs (B control)
    Strip Mine, Demonic Tutor, Mind Twist

    //Lands
    1 Barren Moor
    1 Blighted Fen
    1 Bojuka Bog
    1 Field of Ruin
    1 Ifnir Deadlands
    1 Mishra’s Factory
    1 Strip Mine *
    14 Swamp
    1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
    1 Volrath’s Stronghold

    //Artifacts
    1 Batterskull
    1 Oblivion Stone

    //Enchantments
    1 Necropotence
    1 Phyrexian Arena

    //Instants
    1 Dark Ritual
    1 Diabolic Edict
    1 Dismember
    1 Fatal Push
    1 Hero’s Downfall
    1 Mental Misstep
    1 Skeletal Scrying
    1 Victim of Night

    //Sorceries
    1 Collective Brutality
    1 Demonic Tutor ***
    1 Duress
    1 Hymn to Tourach
    1 Inquisition of Kozilek
    1 Languish
    1 Mind Twist **
    1 Night’s Whisper
    1 Sign in Blood
    1 Thoughtseize
    1 Yahenni’s Expertise

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Liliana of the Veil
    1 Liliana, the Last Hope
    1 Ob Nixilis Reignited

    //Creatures
    1 Custodi Lich
    1 Dark Confidant
    1 Gatekeeper of Malakir
    1 Geralf’s Messenger
    1 Gonti, Lord of Luxury
    1 Gray Merchant of Asphodel
    1 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
    1 Ophiomancer
    1 Pack Rat
    1 Thought-Knot Seer
    1 Vengeful Rebel

    //Sideboard
    1 Bloodghast
    1 Damnation
    1 Flaying Tendrils
    1 Fulminator Mage
    1 Grafdigger’s Cage
    1 Mutilate
    1 Nihil Spellbomb
    1 Null Rod
    1 Perish
    1 Ravenous Chupacabra
    1 Sadistic Sacrament
    1 Shriekmaw
    1 The Eldest Reborn
    1 Tormod’s Crypt
    1 Wrench Mind

    37. Shane Cutting
    Storm (WUBRG combo)
    Black Lotus, Yawgmoth’s Will

    //Lands
    1 Ancient Spring
    1 Ancient Tomb
    1 Badlands
    1 Bayou
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 City of Traitors
    1 Ebon Stronghold
    1 Flooded Strand
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Peat Bog
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Saprazzan Skerry
    1 Scalding Tarn
    1 Scrubland
    1 Sulfur Vent
    1 Tropical Island
    1 Underground Sea
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Volcanic Island

    //Artifacts
    1 Black Lotus ****
    1 Chromatic Sphere
    1 Chromatic Star
    1 Chrome Mox
    1 Darkwater Egg
    1 Lion’s Eye Diamond
    1 Lotus Petal
    1 Mox Diamond

    //Instants
    1 Abeyance
    1 Brain Freeze
    1 Brainstorm
    1 Cabal Ritual
    1 Dark Ritual
    1 Desperate Ritual
    1 Frantic Search
    1 Impulse
    1 Manamorphose
    1 Peer Through Depths
    1 Pyretic Ritual
    1 Remand
    1 Seething Song
    1 Thought Scour

    //Sorceries
    1 Bonus Round
    1 Doomsday
    1 Empty the Warrens
    1 Gamble
    1 Gitaxian Probe
    1 Grim Tutor
    1 Ill-Gotten Gains
    1 Mind’s Desire
    1 Past in Flames
    1 Ponder
    1 Preordain
    1 Rhystic Tutor
    1 Rite of Flame
    1 Strategic Planning
    1 Tendrils of Agony
    1 Wheel of Fortune
    1 Yawgmoth’s Will ***

    //Creatures
    1 Baral, Chief of Compliance
    1 Goblin Electromancer

    //Sideboard
    1 Abrupt Decay
    1 Ad Nauseam
    1 Carpet of Flowers
    1 Chain of Vapor
    1 Dark Confidant
    1 Duress
    1 Firespout
    1 Flusterstorm
    1 Hurkyl’s Recall
    1 Orim’s Chant
    1 Pernicious Deed
    1 Pyroclasm
    1 Tarmogoyf
    1 Thoughtseize
    1 Vendilion Clique

    38. Michael Southwell
    Lands (GBW mid-range-combo)
    Strip Mine, Wasteland, Sensei’s Divining Top, Fastbond, Crop Rotation, Green Sun’s Zenith, Life from the Loam

    //Lands
    1 Barren Moor
    1 Bayou
    1 Bojuka Bog
    1 Buried Ruin
    1 Dark Depths
    1 Dryad Arbor
    1 Forest
    1 Horizon Canopy
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Maze of Ith
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Overgrown Tomb
    1 Savannah
    1 Scrubland
    1 Snow-Covered Forest
    1 Strip Mine *
    1 Swamp
    1 Temple Garden
    1 Thespian’s Stage
    1 Tranquil Thicket
    1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Volrath’s Stronghold
    1 Wasteland *
    1 Windswept Heath
    1 Wooded Foothills

    //Artifacts
    1 Crucible of Worlds
    1 Expedition Map
    1 Mox Diamond
    1 Sensei’s Divining Top *
    1 Zuran Orb

    //Enchantments
    1 Exploration
    1 Fastbond *
    1 Sylvan Library

    //Instants
    1 Abrupt Decay
    1 Crop Rotation *
    1 Entomb
    1 Fatal Push
    1 Swords to Plowshares

    //Sorceries
    1 Green Sun’s Zenith *
    1 Inquisition of Kozilek
    1 Life from the Loam *
    1 Sylvan Scrying
    1 Thoughtseize
    1 Traverse the Ulvenwald

    //Creatures
    1 Birds of Paradise
    1 Courser of Kruphix
    1 Deathrite Shaman
    1 Eternal Witness
    1 Knight of the Reliquary
    1 Lotus Cobra
    1 Primeval Titan
    1 Ramunap Excavator
    1 Reclamation Sage
    1 Scavenging Ooze
    1 Sylvan Safekeeper
    1 Tireless Tracker
    1 Titania, Protector of Argoth
    1 Vampire Hexmage
    1 Walking Ballista

    //Sideboard
    1 Choke
    1 Collective Brutality
    1 Damnation
    1 Duress
    1 Eidolon of Rhetoric
    1 Gaddock Teeg
    1 Kitchen Finks
    1 Krosan Grip
    1 Nihil Spellbomb
    1 Null Rod
    1 Path to Exile
    1 Ray of Revelation
    1 Stony Silence
    1 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
    1 Tormod’s Crypt

    39. Luke Jeffrey
    The Rock (GB mid-range)
    Strip Mine, Wasteland, Skullclamp, Green Sun’s Zenith, Life from the Loam, Mind Twist

    //Lands
    1 Bayou
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    1 Blooming Marsh
    1 Dryad Arbor
    1 Field of Ruin
    2 Forest
    1 Ghost Quarter
    1 Hissing Quagmire
    1 Horizon Canopy
    1 Marsh Flats
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Overgrown Tomb
    1 Polluted Delta
    1 Strip Mine *
    2 Swamp
    1 Treetop Village
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Wasteland *
    1 Windswept Heath
    1 Wooded Foothills
    1 Woodland Cemetery

    //Artifacts
    1 Crucible of Worlds
    1 Skullclamp *

    //Enchantments
    1 Sylvan Library

    //Instants
    1 Abrupt Decay
    1 Assassin’s Trophy
    1 Dismember
    1 Mental Misstep

    //Sorceries
    1 Collective Brutality
    1 Green Sun’s Zenith *
    1 Hymn to Tourach
    1 Inquisition of Kozilek
    1 Life from the Loam *
    1 Maelstrom Pulse
    1 Mind Twist **
    1 Night’s Whisper
    1 Thoughtseize
    1 Toxic Deluge

    //Planeswalkers
    1 Garruk Relentless
    1 Liliana of the Veil
    1 Liliana, the Last Hope

    //Creatures
    1 Arbor Elf
    1 Birds of Paradise
    1 Courser of Kruphix
    1 Dark Confidant
    1 Deathrite Shaman
    1 Elves of Deep Shadow
    1 Grim Flayer
    1 Noble Hierarch
    1 Ramunap Excavator
    1 Runic Armasaur
    1 Scavenging Ooze
    1 Strangleroot Geist
    1 Tarmogoyf
    1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
    1 Thrun, the Last Troll
    1 Tireless Tracker
    1 Titania, Protector of Argoth

    //Sideboard
    1 Bitterblossom
    1 Carpet of Flowers
    1 Choke
    1 Damping Sphere
    1 Darkblast
    1 Duress
    1 Faerie Macabre
    1 Fatal Push
    1 Feed the Clan
    1 Grafdigger’s Cage
    1 Manglehorn
    1 Nature’s Claim
    1 Nihil Spellbomb
    1 Obstinate Baloth
    1 Yahenni’s Expertise

    #1269
    Avatar
    Drew Carter
    Participant

    Deck types

    6 Grixis Control

    3 RUG Life

    2 Blue Moon
    2 Junk
    2 Fringey Bros.
    2 Storm
    2 UBx Vault-Key
    2 The Rock
    2 Lands

    1 Dark Bant
    1 Marchesa Pile
    1 Kess Pod
    1 Tinker, Ancestral, Lotus, Bye!
    1 Neeman Burn
    1 We Can Be Heroes
    1 5-colour Planeswalker Control
    1 Flash-Hulk
    1 Channel-Mirror
    1 Death and Taxes, or Snow White
    1 Warriors
    1 Jeskai Control
    1 Yidris, or Black Panter
    1 Goblins
    1 4-colour Leovold
    1 Call of D-T: Black Obs

    Archtypes

    33% Control
    28% Mid-range
    15% Aggro
    13% Combo
    10% Tempo

    #1271
    Avatar
    Drew Carter
    Participant

    Points breakdown

    4 Ancestral Recall
    3 Black Lotus
    2 Time Vault

    2 Demonic Tutor
    0 Imperial Seal
    0 Mox Emerald
    3 Mox Jet
    0 Mox Pearl
    4 Mox Ruby
    0 Mox Sapphire
    1 Sol Ring
    4 Time Walk
    0 Vampiric Tutor
    2 Yawgmoth’s Will

    1 Channel
    10 Dig Through Time
    0 Library of Alexandria
    1 Mana Crypt
    4 Mind Twist
    1 Mystical Tutor
    1 Protean Hulk
    2 Tinker
    1 Tolarian Academy
    1 Treasure Cruise

    1 Balance
    5 Birthing Pod
    2 Crop Rotation
    0 Dark Petition
    1 Enlightened Tutor
    1 Fastbond
    9 Force of Will
    0 Gifts Ungiven
    7 Green Sun’s Zenith
    0 Hermit Druid
    1 Intuition
    10 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    6 Karakas
    4 Life from the Loam
    0 Lim-Dul’s Vault
    12 Mana Drain
    3 Mana Vault
    0 Memory Jar
    0 Merchant Scroll
    0 Mishra’s Workshop
    0 Natural Order
    0 Oath of Druids
    1 Personal Tutor
    2 Sensei’s Divining Top
    10 Skullclamp
    15 Snapcaster Mage
    6 Stoneforge Mystic
    12 Strip Mine
    1 Survival of the Fittest
    0 Tainted Pact
    0 Time Spiral
    0 Timetwister
    17 True-Name Nemesis
    8 Umezawa’s Jitte
    9 Wasteland
    0 Yawgmoth’s Bargain

    Points breakdown by prevalence

    17 True-Name Nemesis
    15 Snapcaster Mage
    12 Mana Drain
    12 Strip Mine
    10 Dig Through Time
    10 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    10 Skullclamp

    9 Force of Will
    9 Wasteland
    8 Umezawa’s Jitte
    7 Green Sun’s Zenith
    6 Karakas
    6 Stoneforge Mystic
    5 Birthing Pod
    4 Ancestral Recall
    4 Mox Ruby
    4 Time Walk
    4 Mind Twist
    4 Life from the Loam
    3 Black Lotus
    3 Mox Jet
    3 Mana Vault
    2 Time Vault
    2 Demonic Tutor
    2 Yawgmoth’s Will
    2 Tinker
    2 Crop Rotation
    2 Sensei’s Divining Top

    1 Sol Ring
    1 Channel
    1 Mana Crypt
    1 Mystical Tutor
    1 Protean Hulk
    1 Tolarian Academy
    1 Treasure Cruise
    1 Balance
    1 Enlightened Tutor
    1 Fastbond
    1 Intuition
    1 Personal Tutor
    1 Survival of the Fittest

    0 Imperial Seal
    0 Mox Emerald
    0 Mox Pearl
    0 Mox Sapphire
    0 Vampiric Tutor
    0 Library of Alexandria
    0 Dark Petition
    0 Gifts Ungiven
    0 Hermit Druid
    0 Lim-Dul’s Vault
    0 Memory Jar
    0 Merchant Scroll
    0 Mishra’s Workshop
    0 Natural Order
    0 Oath of Druids
    0 Tainted Pact
    0 Time Spiral
    0 Timetwister
    0 Yawgmoth’s Bargain

    #1272
    Avatar
    Drew Carter
    Participant

    Watch list

    9 Kess, Dissident Mage
    5 Back to Basics
    4 Mission Briefing
    0 Gaea’s Cradle

    #1326
    Avatar
    Drew Carter
    Participant

    All feature matches are now available!

Viewing 6 posts - 1 through 6 (of 6 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.